WAGS Fall 2009
U16 Division 4 Pts GP W L T GF GA GD Pts/GP
01. W9326 ARL Arlington Intensity Red   249810313282.67
02. W9399 STAF Revolution 93 Blue (Spirit)   16953115961.78
03. W9384 GSC Elite   1595402311121.67
04. W9315 ASC Galaxy   139441161151.44
05. W9383 GRFL Extreme   139441161331.44
06. W9380 FCSC Xplosion   1394411314-11.44
07. W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury   11934210911.22
08. W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue   119342161601.22
09. W9312 BSU Starz   09090158-570.00
  U16 Division 4 Division Coordinator: Doug Warnecke
  Sat, September 12, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7651   10:30 am W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury 0-2 W9326 ARL Arlington Intensity Red Mason District Park #3 Front Turf
7653   12:00 pm W9383 GRFL Extreme 0-4 W9399 STAF Revolution 93 Blue (Spirit) Nike Park #7
  Sun, September 13, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7658   9:00 am W9380 FCSC Xplosion 3-2 W9384 GSC Elite FCSC/Northern Complex Soccer 1
7657   10:00 am W9312 BSU Starz 0-9 W9383 GRFL Extreme Allens Pond Complex Murtagh #1
7656   10:15 am W9326 ARL Arlington Intensity Red 3-0 W9399 STAF Revolution 93 Blue (Spirit) Quincy Street
7655   2:30 pm W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury 3-0 W9315 ASC Galaxy Mason District Park #3 Front Turf
  Sat, September 19, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7688   9:00 am W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue 3-0 W9312 BSU Starz Valley View #3
7687   11:00 am W9380 FCSC Xplosion 0-3 W9326 ARL Arlington Intensity Red FCSC/Northern Complex Soccer 1
7690   12:30 pm W9315 ASC Galaxy 1-2 W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury Bles Park #3
  Sun, September 20, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7662   10:30 am W9399 STAF Revolution 93 Blue (Spirit) 4-0 W9312 BSU Starz Smith Lake Park #2
7660   11:00 am W9380 FCSC Xplosion 2-1 W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue Highland School Highland Turf
7661   11:00 am W9383 GRFL Extreme 0-0 W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury Nike Park #7
7659   12:15 pm W9326 ARL Arlington Intensity Red 2-1 W9315 ASC Galaxy Washington-Lee Stadium
  Sat, September 26, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7689   11:00 am W9399 STAF Revolution 93 Blue (Spirit) 2-1 W9383 GRFL Extreme Garrisonville Elementary (GEMS) GEMS 1
7691   11:00 am W9326 ARL Arlington Intensity Red 4-1 W9384 GSC Elite Quincy Street
  Sun, September 27, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7665   10:00 am W9384 GSC Elite 2-0 W9399 STAF Revolution 93 Blue (Spirit) Bryant Alt HS Turf
7666   11:00 am W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue 0-5 W9326 ARL Arlington Intensity Red Valley View #6
7663   4:00 pm W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury 4-1 W9312 BSU Starz Baileys ES Turf #1 Turf Field
  Sat, October 3, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7652   12:00 pm W9312 BSU Starz 0-4 W9380 FCSC Xplosion Allens Pond Complex Murtagh #1
7680   1:30 pm W9383 GRFL Extreme 2-0 W9315 ASC Galaxy Baron Cameron Park #7
7654   4:00 pm W9384 GSC Elite 3-0 W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue Bryant Alt HS Turf
  Sun, October 4, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7668   9:00 am W9315 ASC Galaxy 1-0 W9384 GSC Elite Bles Park #3
7670   11:00 am W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue 1-1 W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury Valley View #6
7669   1:00 pm W9380 FCSC Xplosion 0-1 W9383 GRFL Extreme Highland School Highland Turf
7667   2:15 pm W9326 ARL Arlington Intensity Red 8-0 W9312 BSU Starz Washington-Lee Stadium
  Sun, October 18, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7674   11:00 am W9399 STAF Revolution 93 Blue (Spirit) 2-1 W9380 FCSC Xplosion Smith Lake Park #2
7671   1:00 pm W9312 BSU Starz 0-7 W9315 ASC Galaxy Allens Pond Complex Murtagh #1
7681   3:00 pm W9384 GSC Elite 2-1 W9326 ARL Arlington Intensity Red Bryant Alt HS Turf
  Sat, October 24, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7673   12:00 pm W9384 GSC Elite 1-0 W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury Bryant Alt HS Turf
7672   12:00 pm W9383 GRFL Extreme 1-2 W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue Lake Fairfax #4
  Sun, October 25, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7675   9:00 am W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury 0-2 W9399 STAF Revolution 93 Blue (Spirit) Mason District Park #3 Front Turf
7678   12:00 pm W9312 BSU Starz 0-11 W9384 GSC Elite Allens Pond Complex Murtagh #2
  Sat, October 31, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7664   1:00 pm W9315 ASC Galaxy 2-2 W9380 FCSC Xplosion Bles Park #3
7676   2:00 pm W9326 ARL Arlington Intensity Red 4-0 W9383 GRFL Extreme Williamsburg MS #1
  Sun, November 1, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7679   9:00 am W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury 0-1 W9380 FCSC Xplosion Franconia Park #4
  Sat, November 7, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7677   1:00 pm W9315 ASC Galaxy 3-0 W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue Rosa Lee Carter ES Field #3
  Sun, November 8, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7686   10:30 am W9399 STAF Revolution 93 Blue (Spirit) 0-1 W9315 ASC Galaxy Smith Lake Park #1
7684   1:30 pm W9312 BSU Starz 0-8 W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue Allens Pond Complex Murtagh #1
7683   2:15 pm W9326 ARL Arlington Intensity Red 3-0 W9380 FCSC Xplosion Washington-Lee Stadium
7685   3:00 pm W9383 GRFL Extreme 2-1 W9384 GSC Elite Nike Park #7
  Sat, November 14, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
7682   9:00 am W9399 STAF Revolution 93 Blue (Spirit) 1-1 W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue Smith Lake Park #2
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 27  (current as of 11/15/09 2:46 pm)
- set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
Copyright 2009 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
Copyright 2009 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.