WAGS Fall 2009
U12 Division D Pts GP W L T GF GA GD Pts/GP
01. W9764 MSC Coyotes White   259801333302.78
02. W9759 TSC Red Storm   249810335282.67
03. W9742 ASC Crush   199621305252.11
04. W9719 SYA Velocity   17952215691.89
05. W9723 PWSI Courage '97 Red   1595402716111.67
06. W9740 FSC Xtreme   1294501619-31.33
07. W9750 STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Storm-Lightning)   99360201911.00
08. W9780 SEVP Tsunami   993601024-141.00
09. W9752 SSA Whirlwind   39180340-370.33
10. W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies Red   09090454-500.00
  U12 Division D Division Coordinator: Sam Green
  Sat, September 12, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6155   11:00 am W9752 SSA Whirlwind 1-6 W9750 STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Storm-Lightning) Maryland SoccerPlex #14b
6153   2:00 pm W9764 MSC Coyotes White 3-1 W9723 PWSI Courage '97 Red Maryland SoccerPlex #14b
6151   3:00 pm W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies Red 1-7 W9742 ASC Crush Powhatan
  Sun, September 13, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6160   12:00 pm W9750 STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Storm-Lightning) 1-3 W9759 TSC Red Storm Smith Lake Park #2A Small
6156   1:30 pm W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies Red 2-3 W9740 FSC Xtreme Powhatan
6159   2:30 pm W9723 PWSI Courage '97 Red 4-0 W9752 SSA Whirlwind Howison Park #2A
  Sat, September 19, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6154   12:00 pm W9780 SEVP Tsunami 2-1 W9719 SYA Velocity Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
6152   12:00 pm W9740 FSC Xtreme 1-5 W9759 TSC Red Storm Oklahoma Road MS Lower
6174   3:00 pm W9750 STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Storm-Lightning) 9-0 W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies Red Duff Green Park #2A Small
  Sun, September 20, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6164   12:00 pm W9719 SYA Velocity 1-1 W9764 MSC Coyotes White Kincheloe #5
6163   12:00 pm W9780 SEVP Tsunami 3-0 W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies Red Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
6162   1:00 pm W9723 PWSI Courage '97 Red 5-1 W9750 STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Storm-Lightning) Howison Park #2A
6165   1:30 pm W9759 TSC Red Storm 5-0 W9752 SSA Whirlwind Dickinson Park A
6161   3:00 pm W9742 ASC Crush 5-0 W9740 FSC Xtreme Bles Park #2
  Fri, September 25, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6195   5:30 pm W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies Red 0-8 W9759 TSC Red Storm Bluemont Junction
  Sat, September 26, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6158   12:00 pm W9764 MSC Coyotes White 4-1 W9780 SEVP Tsunami Gunners Branch LP
6157   1:30 pm W9742 ASC Crush 1-1 W9719 SYA Velocity Bles Park #2
  Sun, September 27, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6168   12:00 pm W9752 SSA Whirlwind 0-2 W9719 SYA Velocity Maryland SoccerPlex #18b
6169   3:00 pm W9750 STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Storm-Lightning) 0-6 W9742 ASC Crush Duff Green Park #2A Small
  Sat, October 3, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6167   12:00 pm W9740 FSC Xtreme 2-3 W9723 PWSI Courage '97 Red Oklahoma Road MS Lower
6180   1:30 pm W9759 TSC Red Storm 1-0 W9742 ASC Crush Dickinson Park A
  Sun, October 4, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6172   12:00 pm W9740 FSC Xtreme 6-1 W9752 SSA Whirlwind Oklahoma Road MS Lower
6175   1:30 pm W9719 SYA Velocity 0-2 W9759 TSC Red Storm Kincheloe #5
6171   4:30 pm W9742 ASC Crush 0-2 W9764 MSC Coyotes White Bles Park #2
6173   5:30 pm W9723 PWSI Courage '97 Red 5-2 W9780 SEVP Tsunami Howison Park #2A
  Sun, October 18, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6176   12:00 pm W9764 MSC Coyotes White 2-0 W9740 FSC Xtreme Maryland SoccerPlex #18a
6178   12:00 pm W9752 SSA Whirlwind 1-0 W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies Red Maryland SoccerPlex #18b
  Sat, October 24, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6166   12:00 pm W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies Red 0-8 W9764 MSC Coyotes White Powhatan
6170   1:00 pm W9759 TSC Red Storm 5-0 W9780 SEVP Tsunami Dickinson Park A
  Sun, October 25, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6184   12:00 pm W9764 MSC Coyotes White 9-0 W9752 SSA Whirlwind Maryland SoccerPlex #18a
6183   12:00 pm W9740 FSC Xtreme 2-0 W9750 STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Storm-Lightning) Oklahoma Road MS Lower
6181   12:00 pm W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies Red 0-6 W9719 SYA Velocity Powhatan
6185   1:00 pm W9723 PWSI Courage '97 Red 0-4 W9759 TSC Red Storm Howison Park #2B
6182   4:30 pm W9742 ASC Crush 4-0 W9780 SEVP Tsunami Bles Park #2
  Sat, October 31, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6177   10:30 am W9780 SEVP Tsunami 0-3 W9750 STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Storm-Lightning) Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
6179   4:00 pm W9719 SYA Velocity 2-0 W9723 PWSI Courage '97 Red Kincheloe #6
  Sat, November 7, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6186   9:00 am W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies Red 1-9 W9723 PWSI Courage '97 Red Powhatan
6189   12:00 pm W9750 STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Storm-Lightning) 0-1 W9719 SYA Velocity Duff Green Park #2A Small
6188   12:00 pm W9752 SSA Whirlwind 0-6 W9742 ASC Crush Woodfield ES
6187   12:30 pm W9780 SEVP Tsunami 0-2 W9740 FSC Xtreme Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
6190     W9759 TSC Red Storm 0-3 FFT W9764 MSC Coyotes White
  Sun, November 8, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6194   12:00 pm W9719 SYA Velocity 1-0 W9740 FSC Xtreme Kincheloe #5
6193   12:00 pm W9780 SEVP Tsunami 2-0 W9752 SSA Whirlwind Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
6191   1:30 pm W9742 ASC Crush 1-0 W9723 PWSI Courage '97 Red Bles Park #2
6192   3:00 pm W9764 MSC Coyotes White 1-0 W9750 STAF Revolution 97 Blue (Storm-Lightning) Maryland SoccerPlex #18a
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 27  (current as of 11/12/09 8:56 am)
- set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
Copyright 2009 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
Copyright 2009 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.