WAGS Fall 2011
U13 Division 4 Pts GP W L T GF GA GD SP_AVG SP_WK Pts/GP
01. W9850 FREE Fireballs   21972025619 - - 2.33
02. W9821 SYC Stampede   199621954 - - 2.11
03. W9890 SYC XPLOSION   18963020137 - - 2.00
04. W9870 MSC Stallions 98   17952215132 - - 1.89
05. W9822 DSC Flames   1293331113-2 - - 1.33
06. W9876 SAC United I   1294501314-1 - - 1.33
07. W9828 ALEX Revolution White   1193421718-1 - - 1.22
08. W9814 FSC Revolution 98   10935110100 - - 1.11
09. W9867 WALD Freedom   99243915-6 - - 1.00
10. W9868 DCST Shockwave 98 (fka Metros Red)   09090325-22 - - 0.00
  U13 Division 4
  Sat, September 10, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14536   5:00 pm W9850 FREE Fireballs 4-0 W9822 DSC Flames Allens Pond Complex Murtagh #1
  Sun, September 11, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14505   10:30 am W9876 SAC United I 4-0 W9867 WALD Freedom Howard CC 2
14503   2:00 pm W9821 SYC Stampede 2-1 W9822 DSC Flames West Springfield HS
14501   3:00 pm W9850 FREE Fireballs 5-0 W9870 MSC Stallions 98 Allens Pond Complex Murtagh #1
  Sat, September 17, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14541   12:00 pm W9870 MSC Stallions 98 0-0 W9822 DSC Flames Maryland SoccerPlex #21
14539   3:30 pm W9867 WALD Freedom 3-0 W9868 DCST Shockwave 98 (fka Metros Red) Bryantown Sports Complex #03
14502   5:00 pm W9890 SYC XPLOSION 6-3 W9828 ALEX Revolution White West Springfield HS
  Sun, September 18, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14509   9:30 am W9822 DSC Flames 3-1 W9876 SAC United I Maryland SoccerPlex #12
14510   10:30 am W9867 WALD Freedom 2-2 W9828 ALEX Revolution White Bryantown Sports Complex #03
14507   11:00 am W9870 MSC Stallions 98 5-1 W9868 DCST Shockwave 98 (fka Metros Red) Maryland SoccerPlex #4
14508   11:00 am W9821 SYC Stampede 1-0 W9814 FSC Revolution 98 South Run Park #5
14506   1:00 pm W9850 FREE Fireballs 5-2 W9890 SYC XPLOSION Allens Pond Complex Murtagh #1
  Sun, September 25, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14514   10:00 am W9868 DCST Shockwave 98 (fka Metros Red) 0-1 W9821 SYC Stampede Sidwell Friends Turf
14512   11:00 am W9822 DSC Flames 1-1 W9867 WALD Freedom Maryland SoccerPlex #12
14515   1:00 pm W9828 ALEX Revolution White 1-3 W9876 SAC United I Fort Ward Park
14513   1:30 pm W9814 FSC Revolution 98 0-2 W9850 FREE Fireballs Old Liberty Park
  Sat, October 1, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14511   9:00 am W9870 MSC Stallions 98 2-1 W9890 SYC XPLOSION Maryland SoccerPlex #12
14527   12:00 pm W9814 FSC Revolution 98 1-1 W9867 WALD Freedom Old Liberty Park
  Sun, October 2, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14519   1:30 pm W9867 WALD Freedom 2-1 W9870 MSC Stallions 98 Bryantown Sports Complex #03
14520   3:00 pm W9828 ALEX Revolution White 2-1 W9814 FSC Revolution 98 Fort Ward Park
14517   3:00 pm W9890 SYC XPLOSION 3-1 W9822 DSC Flames West Springfield HS
14516   5:00 pm W9850 FREE Fireballs 2-0 W9821 SYC Stampede Allens Pond Complex Murtagh #1
  Sat, October 15, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14504   12:00 pm W9814 FSC Revolution 98 3-0 W9868 DCST Shockwave 98 (fka Metros Red) Old Liberty Park
  Sun, October 16, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14524   9:00 am W9867 WALD Freedom 0-3 W9850 FREE Fireballs Bryantown Sports Complex #12
14523   11:30 am W9822 DSC Flames 2-1 W9814 FSC Revolution 98 Maryland SoccerPlex #9
14522   2:30 pm W9890 SYC XPLOSION 3-0 W9876 SAC United I South Run Park #5
14521   4:00 pm W9870 MSC Stallions 98 0-0 W9821 SYC Stampede Maryland SoccerPlex #22
14525   4:00 pm W9868 DCST Shockwave 98 (fka Metros Red) 0-2 W9828 ALEX Revolution White Maryland SoccerPlex #5
ScoreKeeper: League
  Sat, October 22, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14538   10:30 am W9876 SAC United I 1-2 W9870 MSC Stallions 98 Covenant Park #4
  Sun, October 23, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14530   9:00 am W9828 ALEX Revolution White 2-3 W9870 MSC Stallions 98 Minnie Howard MS Turf Field
14529   10:30 am W9868 DCST Shockwave 98 (fka Metros Red) 0-2 W9822 DSC Flames Jelleff Recreation Center SS #1
14528   12:30 pm W9876 SAC United I 1-0 W9850 FREE Fireballs Covenant Park #3
14526   4:00 pm W9821 SYC Stampede 0-1 W9890 SYC XPLOSION West Springfield HS
  Sun, October 30, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14533   10:30 am W9890 SYC XPLOSION 2-0 W9867 WALD Freedom South Run Park #5
14534   1:30 pm W9821 SYC Stampede 2-0 W9876 SAC United I South Run Park #5
14531   7:00 pm W9850 FREE Fireballs 4-0 W9868 DCST Shockwave 98 (fka Metros Red) Allens Pond Complex Murtagh #1
  Sat, November 5, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14532   11:00 am W9870 MSC Stallions 98 2-1 W9814 FSC Revolution 98 Darnestown LP 2
ScoreKeeper: league
14535   11:00 am W9822 DSC Flames 1-1 W9828 ALEX Revolution White Ridge Road 1
  Sun, November 6, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14537   10:30 am W9814 FSC Revolution 98 1-0 W9890 SYC XPLOSION Old Liberty Park
14540   1:00 pm W9828 ALEX Revolution White 1-2 W9821 SYC Stampede Fort Ward Park
ScoreKeeper: league
  Sat, November 12, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14518   3:30 pm W9868 DCST Shockwave 98 (fka Metros Red) 1-3 W9876 SAC United I National Cathedral School Lower Field
  Sun, November 13, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
14545     W9828 ALEX Revolution White 3-0 W9850 FREE Fireballs
14543   10:30 am W9814 FSC Revolution 98 2-0 W9876 SAC United I Old Liberty Park
14542   1:00 pm W9821 SYC Stampede 1-0 W9867 WALD Freedom West Springfield HS
14544   1:30 pm W9868 DCST Shockwave 98 (fka Metros Red) 1-2 W9890 SYC XPLOSION Riggs LaSalle Community Center Field #1
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Sep 1  (current as of 12/2/11 6:47 pm)
- set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
© Copyright 2011 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
© Copyright 2011 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems