WAGS Fall 2014
High School Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA GD Pts/GP
01. W9665 STAF Revolution 96G White   166501141132.67
02. W9642 NVSC Majestics 96 Blue   15752012662.14
03. W9636 MCLN Force White   12731313941.71
04. W9541 ALEX Alexandria Freedom HS   127313101001.71
05. W9613 STER FC Orange '96 Sting   13831411561.63
06. W9457 ASA Arundel Blast HS   107331131121.43
07. W9616 ABGC United   11821514861.38
08. W9645 DSC Spirit '96   87232121111.14
09. W9610 GRFL Blue Heat   47151614-80.57
10. W9686 LMVS Patriots 1996 Red   47151718-110.57
11. W9768 REST Wildfire   49171726-190.44
  High School Division 3
Sat, September 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19700   4:00 pm  W9541 ALEX Alexandria Freedom HS 2-2 W9636 MCLN Force White Witter Fields Complex Witter #1
19696   6:00 pm  W9642 NVSC Majestics 96 Blue 1-0 W9613 STER FC Orange '96 Sting Hellwig Park #7
Sun, September 7, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19654   9:00 am  W9686 LMVS Patriots 1996 Red 2-3 W9636 MCLN Force White Edison High School Lower Field
19653   11:00 am  W9665 STAF Revolution 96G White 0-0 W9616 ABGC United Smith Lake Park #1
19651   12:00 pm  W9613 STER FC Orange '96 Sting 1-1 W9457 ASA Arundel Blast HS Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 7
19655   1:00 pm  W9541 ALEX Alexandria Freedom HS 2-1 W9645 DSC Spirit '96 Witter Fields Complex Witter #2
19652   4:30 pm  W9610 GRFL Blue Heat 3-1 W9768 REST Wildfire Nike Park #7
Sat, September 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19703   3:00 pm  W9636 MCLN Force White 3-0 W9642 NVSC Majestics 96 Blue Lewinsville Park #2
19704   3:00 pm  W9645 DSC Spirit '96 3-0 FFT W9686 LMVS Patriots 1996 Red Maryland SoccerPlex #10
ScoreKeeper: R&D Decision
19705   3:00 pm  W9457 ASA Arundel Blast HS 2-1 W9616 ABGC United Meade HS Field C
19701   3:00 pm  W9610 GRFL Blue Heat 1-1 W9541 ALEX Alexandria Freedom HS Nike Park #7
19702   5:00 pm  W9768 REST Wildfire 0-4 W9665 STAF Revolution 96G White Lake Fairfax #1
Sun, September 14, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19656   9:00 am  W9636 MCLN Force White 1-1 W9613 STER FC Orange '96 Sting Lewinsville Park #2
19659   2:00 pm  W9616 ABGC United 2-0 W9610 GRFL Blue Heat Baileys ES Turf #1 Turf Field
19660   3:00 pm  W9541 ALEX Alexandria Freedom HS 0-4 W9665 STAF Revolution 96G White Witter Fields Complex Witter #2
19658   4:00 pm  W9768 REST Wildfire 2-1 W9645 DSC Spirit '96 South Lakes High School Field #1
Sat, September 20, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19666     W9610 GRFL Blue Heat 0-3 FFT W9613 STER FC Orange '96 Sting
19697   12:00 pm  W9616 ABGC United 5-0 W9768 REST Wildfire Baileys ES Turf #1 Turf Field
19699   1:00 pm  W9457 ASA Arundel Blast HS 6-0 W9686 LMVS Patriots 1996 Red Meade HS Field C
Sun, September 21, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19663   9:00 am  W9768 REST Wildfire 2-2 W9541 ALEX Alexandria Freedom HS Lake Fairfax #1
19664   9:00 am  W9645 DSC Spirit '96 2-2 W9616 ABGC United Maryland SoccerPlex #9
19661   12:00 pm  W9613 STER FC Orange '96 Sting 2-0 W9686 LMVS Patriots 1996 Red Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 7
19662   12:30 pm  W9642 NVSC Majestics 96 Blue 2-0 W9610 GRFL Blue Heat Hellwig Park #7
19665   3:00 pm  W9457 ASA Arundel Blast HS 1-3 W9665 STAF Revolution 96G White Meade HS Field C
Sat, September 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19657     W9642 NVSC Majestics 96 Blue 3-0 FFT W9457 ASA Arundel Blast HS
Sun, September 28, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19670   9:00 am  W9686 LMVS Patriots 1996 Red 0-1 W9665 STAF Revolution 96G White Edison High School Lower Field
19667   9:30 am  W9768 REST Wildfire 1-3 W9457 ASA Arundel Blast HS Lake Fairfax #1
19668   11:00 am  W9645 DSC Spirit '96 2-3 W9642 NVSC Majestics 96 Blue Maryland SoccerPlex #4
19669   2:00 pm  W9616 ABGC United 1-1 W9636 MCLN Force White Ossian Hall Park Ossian Hall
Sun, October 5, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19675   9:00 am  W9665 STAF Revolution 96G White 2-0 W9636 MCLN Force White Smith Lake Park #1
19671   10:30 am  W9642 NVSC Majestics 96 Blue 0-1 W9541 ALEX Alexandria Freedom HS Valley View #6
19672   11:00 am  W9768 REST Wildfire 1-3 W9686 LMVS Patriots 1996 Red South Lakes High School Stadium
19673   11:30 am  W9645 DSC Spirit '96 2-1 W9610 GRFL Blue Heat Maryland SoccerPlex #22
19674   12:00 pm  W9616 ABGC United 1-1 W9613 STER FC Orange '96 Sting Baileys ES Turf #1 Turf Field
Sat, October 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19681   2:00 pm  W9613 STER FC Orange '96 Sting 2-0 W9768 REST Wildfire Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 7
Sun, October 19, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19677     W9642 NVSC Majestics 96 Blue 3-0 FFT W9768 REST Wildfire
19679   9:00 am  W9686 LMVS Patriots 1996 Red 2-2 W9616 ABGC United Edison High School Stadium Field
19678   9:00 am  W9636 MCLN Force White 3-1 W9610 GRFL Blue Heat Lewinsville Park #2
19676   12:00 pm  W9613 STER FC Orange '96 Sting 1-1 W9645 DSC Spirit '96 Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 7
19680   1:30 pm  W9457 ASA Arundel Blast HS 0-2 W9541 ALEX Alexandria Freedom HS Meade HS Field C
Sun, October 26, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19684   9:00 am  W9686 LMVS Patriots 1996 Red vs W9541 ALEX Alexandria Freedom HS Edison High School Lower Field
19685   9:00 am  W9457 ASA Arundel Blast HS vs W9636 MCLN Force White Meade HS Field C
19682   4:00 pm  W9616 ABGC United vs W9642 NVSC Majestics 96 Blue Ossian Hall Park Ossian Hall
19683   4:00 pm  W9665 STAF Revolution 96G White vs W9610 GRFL Blue Heat Patawomeck Park #2
Sun, November 2, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19689   9:00 am  W9686 LMVS Patriots 1996 Red vs W9642 NVSC Majestics 96 Blue Edison High School Lower Field
19688   9:00 am  W9636 MCLN Force White vs W9645 DSC Spirit '96 Lewinsville Park #2
19687   12:00 pm  W9610 GRFL Blue Heat vs W9457 ASA Arundel Blast HS Nike Park #7
19690   1:00 pm  W9541 ALEX Alexandria Freedom HS vs W9616 ABGC United Witter Fields Complex Witter #2
19686   2:00 pm  W9613 STER FC Orange '96 Sting vs W9665 STAF Revolution 96G White Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 7
Sat, November 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19698   10:00 am  W9665 STAF Revolution 96G White vs W9645 DSC Spirit '96 Smith Lake Park #1
Sun, November 9, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19692   9:00 am  W9636 MCLN Force White vs W9768 REST Wildfire Lewinsville Park #2
19693   9:00 am  W9645 DSC Spirit '96 vs W9457 ASA Arundel Blast HS Maryland SoccerPlex #3
19694   9:00 am  W9665 STAF Revolution 96G White vs W9642 NVSC Majestics 96 Blue Smith Lake Park #1
19695   9:00 am  W9541 ALEX Alexandria Freedom HS vs W9613 STER FC Orange '96 Sting Witter Fields Complex Witter #2
19691   10:30 am  W9610 GRFL Blue Heat vs W9686 LMVS Patriots 1996 Red Nike Park #7
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Oct 13), - has been rescheduled since Aug 28  (current as of 10/20/14 9:48 am)
- set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
© Copyright 2014 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
© Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems