WAGS Spring 2010
U12 Division 5E Pts GP W L T GF GA GD Pts/GP
01. W9732 MCLN MPS 97G Extreme White   259801334292.78
02. W9706 VYS Strikers Red   2297112711162.44
03. W9771 TSC Thunder Lightning   179522151051.89
04. W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze)   1695312512131.78
05. W9773 DAA Warriors   1594233111201.67
06. W9761 STER Fireballs   139324181621.44
07. W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder)   792611528-130.78
08. W9753 SSA Pride   591621423-90.56
09. W9790 GSC Premier Red   49171834-260.44
10. W9734 SYC Pride White   39180542-370.33
  U12 Division 5E Division Coordinator: Maddie Brown
  Sat, April 10, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6545   12:00 pm W9771 TSC Thunder Lightning 1-0 W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) Dickinson Park A
6544   12:00 pm W9734 SYC Pride White 0-3 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Key Middle School #2
6541   1:30 pm W9773 DAA Warriors 1-1 W9732 MCLN MPS 97G Extreme White Davidsonville Ruritan
  Sun, April 11, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6501   1:30 pm W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) 3-3 W9773 DAA Warriors Robinson HS Upper #2 - SS
6502   2:00 pm W9706 VYS Strikers Red 5-1 W9771 TSC Thunder Lightning Colvin Run ES Field #2
6503   3:00 pm W9790 GSC Premier Red 1-6 W9732 MCLN MPS 97G Extreme White Grist Mill Park #4
  Sat, April 17, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6542   12:00 pm W9790 GSC Premier Red 1-2 W9761 STER Fireballs Bryant Alt HS Turf
6543   3:00 pm W9753 SSA Pride 3-4 W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) Clarksburg Village LP #2
  Sun, April 18, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6507   12:00 pm W9773 DAA Warriors 4-0 W9734 SYC Pride White Davidsonville Ruritan
6510   12:00 pm W9761 STER Fireballs 0-0 W9771 TSC Thunder Lightning Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 8
6506   1:30 pm W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) 0-2 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Robinson HS Upper #2 - SS
6509   2:30 pm W9732 MCLN MPS 97G Extreme White 3-0 W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) Spring Hill Rec Center USSF Field # 3
  Sat, April 24, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6505   12:00 pm W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) 2-4 W9761 STER Fireballs Duff Green Park #1B Small
6504   1:30 pm W9753 SSA Pride 4-1 W9734 SYC Pride White Clarksburg Village LP #2
  Sun, April 25, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6513   12:00 pm W9753 SSA Pride 0-3 W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) Clarksburg Village LP #2
6515   3:00 pm W9771 TSC Thunder Lightning 1-1 W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) Dickinson Park A
6514   3:00 pm W9734 SYC Pride White 2-1 W9790 GSC Premier Red Hooes Road Park #3
6512   6:00 pm W9732 MCLN MPS 97G Extreme White 5-1 W9761 STER Fireballs Spring Hill Rec Center USSF Field # 3
  Sat, May 1, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6524   12:00 pm W9761 STER Fireballs 1-4 W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) Algonkian ES #1
6511   12:00 pm W9773 DAA Warriors 1-3 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Davidsonville Ruritan
6508   3:00 pm W9790 GSC Premier Red 0-0 W9753 SSA Pride Lower Potomac Park #4A (ss left)
  Sun, May 2, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6520   12:00 pm W9771 TSC Thunder Lightning 3-2 W9753 SSA Pride Dickinson Park A
6519   1:30 pm W9761 STER Fireballs 1-1 W9773 DAA Warriors Algonkian ES #1
6518   3:00 pm W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) 3-0 W9734 SYC Pride White Duff Green Park #1A Small
6516   3:00 pm W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) 6-1 W9790 GSC Premier Red Robinson HS Upper #2 - SS
6517   5:00 pm W9706 VYS Strikers Red 0-2 W9732 MCLN MPS 97G Extreme White Colvin Run ES Field #2
  Sun, May 9, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6522   12:00 pm W9706 VYS Strikers Red 4-3 W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) Colvin Run ES Field #1
6521   12:00 pm W9773 DAA Warriors 7-0 W9790 GSC Premier Red Davidsonville Ruritan
6525   12:00 pm W9734 SYC Pride White 0-4 W9771 TSC Thunder Lightning Hooes Road Park #3
6523   1:30 pm W9732 MCLN MPS 97G Extreme White 2-1 W9753 SSA Pride Spring Hill ES Lower Field
  Sun, May 16, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6528   12:00 pm W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) 0-3 W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) Duff Green Park #1B Small
6527   1:30 pm W9753 SSA Pride 1-1 W9761 STER Fireballs Clarksburg Village LP #2
6530   1:30 pm W9771 TSC Thunder Lightning 2-1 W9773 DAA Warriors Dickinson Park A
6526   3:00 pm W9790 GSC Premier Red 1-6 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Grist Mill Park #4
6529   3:00 pm W9734 SYC Pride White 0-10 W9732 MCLN MPS 97G Extreme White Hooes Road Park #3
  Sun, May 23, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6532   12:00 pm W9773 DAA Warriors 6-1 W9753 SSA Pride Davidsonville Ruritan
6534   3:00 pm W9790 GSC Premier Red 3-2 W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) Grist Mill Park #4
6535   4:30 pm W9732 MCLN MPS 97G Extreme White 1-0 W9771 TSC Thunder Lightning Spring Hill Rec Center USSF Field # 3 5825
  Sat, June 5, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6531   1:30 pm W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) 6-1 W9734 SYC Pride White Robinson HS Upper #1 - SS
6533   2:00 pm W9706 VYS Strikers Red 1-1 W9761 STER Fireballs Colvin Run ES Field #1
  Sun, June 6, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6539   12:00 pm W9761 STER Fireballs 7-1 W9734 SYC Pride White Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 8
6538   4:30 pm W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) 0-7 W9773 DAA Warriors Duff Green Park #1A Small
  Tue, June 8, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6536   7:00 pm W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) 0-3 W9732 MCLN MPS 97G Extreme White Robinson HS Upper #2 - SS
  Sat, June 12, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6537   12:00 pm W9753 SSA Pride 2-3 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Clarksburg Village LP #2
6540     W9771 TSC Thunder Lightning 3-0 FFT W9790 GSC Premier Red
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 25  (current as of 6/13/10 2:09 pm)
- set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
Copyright 2010 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
Copyright 2010 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.