WAGS Spring 2010
U17 Division 4 Pts GP W L T GF GA GD Pts/GP
01. W9243 DSC Freedom   209612188102.22
02. W9384 GSC Elite   2096122311122.22
03. W9383 GRFL Extreme   199621258172.11
04. W9382 STER Avalanche   159540221571.67
05. W9301 CRFT KIXX   1394411623-71.44
06. W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury   119342913-41.22
07. W9315 ASC Galaxy   1093511421-71.11
08. W9373 SAC United I Lady Diplomats   993601216-41.00
09. W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue   69270817-90.67
10. W9282 VYS Comets   691531025-150.67
  U17 Division 4 Division Coordinator: Annette Hart
  Sat, April 10, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
8041   3:00 pm W9315 ASC Galaxy 2-2 W9383 GRFL Extreme Bles Park #1
8045   3:00 pm W9382 STER Avalanche 4-0 W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 6
8043   6:30 pm W9384 GSC Elite 1-0 W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue Carl Sandburg MS Turf
  Sun, April 11, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
8004   9:00 am W9384 GSC Elite 2-2 W9282 VYS Comets Bryant Alt HS Turf
8001   12:00 pm W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury 3-1 W9315 ASC Galaxy Baileys ES Turf #1 Turf Field
  Sat, April 17, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
8003   1:00 pm W9243 DSC Freedom 1-3 W9383 GRFL Extreme Maryland SoccerPlex #22
8044   4:00 pm W9282 VYS Comets 1-2 W9301 CRFT KIXX Dunn Loring #1
8013   6:30 pm W9384 GSC Elite 1-1 W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury Carl Sandburg MS Turf
  Sun, April 18, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
8007   9:00 am W9315 ASC Galaxy 3-0 W9282 VYS Comets Bles Park #1
8010   9:00 am W9373 SAC United I Lady Diplomats 0-3 W9382 STER Avalanche Covenant Park #6
8006   9:00 am W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury 2-0 W9301 CRFT KIXX St. Stephens / St. Agnes Turf Turf Field
8009   10:00 am W9383 GRFL Extreme 0-1 W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue Lake Fairfax #4
8008   12:30 pm W9243 DSC Freedom 4-1 W9384 GSC Elite Maryland SoccerPlex #22
  Sat, April 24, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
8002   10:30 am W9301 CRFT KIXX 2-5 W9382 STER Avalanche Bell Branch Field A
8042   5:30 pm W9243 DSC Freedom 2-1 W9373 SAC United I Lady Diplomats Maryland SoccerPlex #17
  Sun, April 25, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
8012   10:00 am W9383 GRFL Extreme 3-0 W9373 SAC United I Lady Diplomats Lake Fairfax #4
8014   11:00 am W9282 VYS Comets 1-1 W9243 DSC Freedom George C. Marshall HS #2
8015   12:00 pm W9382 STER Avalanche 1-0 W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 6
8011   12:30 pm W9315 ASC Galaxy 1-4 W9301 CRFT KIXX Bles Park #1
  Sat, May 1, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
8021   2:30 pm W9315 ASC Galaxy 0-2 W9243 DSC Freedom Bles Park #1
8005   3:00 pm W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue 2-4 W9373 SAC United I Lady Diplomats Valley View #3
  Sun, May 2, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
8017   9:00 am W9301 CRFT KIXX 1-3 W9383 GRFL Extreme Bell Branch Field A
8019   9:00 am W9373 SAC United I Lady Diplomats 1-2 W9315 ASC Galaxy Howard CC #1
8018   9:00 am W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue 2-1 W9282 VYS Comets Valley View #3
8016   11:00 am W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury 0-1 W9243 DSC Freedom Mason District Park #3 Front Turf
8020   12:00 pm W9382 STER Avalanche 1-3 W9384 GSC Elite Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 6
  Sat, May 8, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
8034   12:00 pm W9243 DSC Freedom 3-1 W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue Maryland SoccerPlex #12
  Sun, May 9, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
8024   9:00 am W9373 SAC United I Lady Diplomats 1-0 W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury Covenant Park #8
8025   9:00 am W9282 VYS Comets 3-2 W9382 STER Avalanche George C. Marshall HS #2
8023   10:00 am W9383 GRFL Extreme 1-2 W9384 GSC Elite Lake Fairfax #4
8022   11:00 am W9301 CRFT KIXX 4-1 W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue Bell Branch Field A
  Sun, May 16, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
8027   9:00 am W9384 GSC Elite 2-1 W9373 SAC United I Lady Diplomats Bryant Alt HS Turf
8026   9:00 am W9243 DSC Freedom 1-1 W9301 CRFT KIXX Maryland SoccerPlex #21
8028   10:30 am W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue 1-2 W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury Valley View #6
8029   11:00 am W9282 VYS Comets 1-9 W9383 GRFL Extreme James Madison HS
8030   12:00 pm W9382 STER Avalanche 6-3 W9315 ASC Galaxy Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 6
  Sun, May 23, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
8033   9:00 am W9301 CRFT KIXX 2-1 W9373 SAC United I Lady Diplomats Bell Branch Field A
8035   10:00 am W9383 GRFL Extreme 1-0 W9382 STER Avalanche Lake Fairfax #4
8031   11:00 am W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury 1-1 W9282 VYS Comets St. Stephens / St. Agnes Turf Turf Field
  Sat, June 5, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
8032   3:00 pm W9315 ASC Galaxy 1-3 W9384 GSC Elite River Bend MS Field #2
  Sun, June 6, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
8037   9:00 am W9384 GSC Elite 8-0 W9301 CRFT KIXX Bryant Alt HS Turf
8038   10:30 am W9352 NVSC Jr. Majestics 93 Blue 0-1 W9315 ASC Galaxy Valley View #6
8036   4:30 pm W9355 ABGC Annandale Fury 0-3 W9383 GRFL Extreme Mason District Park #3 Front Turf
8039     W9373 SAC United I Lady Diplomats 3-0 FFT W9282 VYS Comets
8040     W9382 STER Avalanche 0-3 FFT W9243 DSC Freedom
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 25  (current as of 6/9/10 1:18 pm)
- set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
Copyright 2010 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
Copyright 2010 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.