WAGS Spring 2011
U13 Division 5J Pts GP W L T GF GA GD SP_AVG SP_WK Pts/GP
01. W9706 VYS Strikers Red   251081133528 - - 2.50
02. W9784 SAC United II Crush   2510811321319 - - 2.50
03. W9705 DCST Metros Red 97   2310712411031 - - 2.30
04. W9763 FRED FC Frederick Royal   191063120155 - - 1.90
05. W9753 LUYAA /FSC Alliance Legacy   161054115132 - - 1.60
06. W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White   151043316142 - - 1.50
07. W9786 FSC Rockets   1410442231211 - - 1.40
08. W9761 STER FC White '97 (Inferno)   710154625-19 - - 0.70
09. W9794 LMVS Patriots White   510172633-27 - - 0.50
10. W9798 HSC Freedom 97   310073433-29 - - 0.30
11. W9746 MD RUSH 97 Swoosh (fka Lady Pumitas)   210082831-23 - - 0.20
  U13 Division 5J
  Sat, April 2, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15005   11:00 am W9798 HSC Freedom 97 0-6 W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 Hagerstown SC Complex #2
15004   12:00 pm W9786 FSC Rockets 5-0 W9794 LMVS Patriots White Sykesville MS
15003   12:30 pm W9746 MD RUSH 97 Swoosh (fka Lady Pumitas) 0-4 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Allens Pond Complex Murtagh #1
  Sun, April 3, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15010   11:00 am W9798 HSC Freedom 97 1-1 W9746 MD RUSH 97 Swoosh (fka Lady Pumitas) Hagerstown SC Complex #2
  Sun, April 10, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15017   11:00 am W9784 SAC United II Crush 3-1 W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White Covenant Park #8
15019   11:00 am W9706 VYS Strikers Red 6-0 W9794 LMVS Patriots White James Madison HS
15016   12:30 pm W9753 LUYAA /FSC Alliance Legacy 3-0 W9761 STER FC White '97 (Inferno) Linganore High School #1
  Sun, April 17, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15023   11:30 am W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 3-0 W9753 LUYAA /FSC Alliance Legacy Sidwell Friends Turf
15022   3:40 pm W9784 SAC United II Crush 2-1 W9786 FSC Rockets Howard CC 2
15024   4:30 pm W9706 VYS Strikers Red 5-0 W9761 STER FC White '97 (Inferno) Marshall HS Stadium #2 Practice Field Turf
  Sat, April 30, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15051   10:00 am W9798 HSC Freedom 97 0-3 W9753 LUYAA /FSC Alliance Legacy Hagerstown SC Complex #2
15008   1:30 pm W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 4-0 W9784 SAC United II Crush Maryland SoccerPlex #15
  Sun, May 1, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15030   10:30 am W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White 3-0 W9798 HSC Freedom 97 Kenmore MS Kenmore II
15026   1:30 pm W9761 STER FC White '97 (Inferno) 1-8 W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 6
15028   4:00 pm W9794 LMVS Patriots White 0-1 W9753 LUYAA /FSC Alliance Legacy Franconia Park #4
  Thu, May 5, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15012   6:30 pm W9763 FRED FC Frederick Royal 1-0 W9753 LUYAA /FSC Alliance Legacy St. Thomas More Academy #2
  Sat, May 7, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15043   9:00 am W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 4-0 W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White Maryland SoccerPlex #3
15052   11:00 am W9784 SAC United II Crush 5-2 W9746 MD RUSH 97 Swoosh (fka Lady Pumitas) Howard CC #1
15021   12:00 pm W9763 FRED FC Frederick Royal 3-1 W9798 HSC Freedom 97 St. Thomas More Academy #2
15020   3:00 pm W9786 FSC Rockets 5-0 W9746 MD RUSH 97 Swoosh (fka Lady Pumitas) Sykesville MS
15009   4:30 pm W9706 VYS Strikers Red 2-1 W9753 LUYAA /FSC Alliance Legacy Marshall HS Stadium #1
15006   5:00 pm W9794 LMVS Patriots White 0-0 W9761 STER FC White '97 (Inferno) Bryant Alt HS Turf
  Sun, May 8, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
  Mavis Derflinger Appreciation Day  
15032   9:00 am W9706 VYS Strikers Red 6-1 W9763 FRED FC Frederick Royal Dunn Loring #1
15033   12:00 pm W9746 MD RUSH 97 Swoosh (fka Lady Pumitas) 1-3 W9753 LUYAA /FSC Alliance Legacy Church Road #1
15031   12:00 pm W9761 STER FC White '97 (Inferno) 0-3 W9784 SAC United II Crush Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 6
15034   2:30 pm W9786 FSC Rockets 4-0 W9798 HSC Freedom 97 Sykesville MS
15035   4:00 pm W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White 4-1 W9794 LMVS Patriots White Williamsburg MS #2
  Thu, May 12, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15027   6:45 pm W9763 FRED FC Frederick Royal 3-4 W9784 SAC United II Crush St. Thomas More Academy #2
  Sat, May 14, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15001   12:00 pm W9761 STER FC White '97 (Inferno) 1-1 W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 6
15029   1:00 pm W9786 FSC Rockets 1-0 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Sykesville MS
15018   3:00 pm W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 2-2 W9763 FRED FC Frederick Royal Maryland SoccerPlex #6
15002   3:30 pm W9753 LUYAA /FSC Alliance Legacy 1-4 W9784 SAC United II Crush Rivers Edge Farm #2
  Sun, May 15, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15040   11:00 am W9798 HSC Freedom 97 0-3 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Hagerstown SC Complex #2
15039   11:30 am W9786 FSC Rockets 1-2 W9763 FRED FC Frederick Royal Sykesville MS
15036   12:00 pm W9761 STER FC White '97 (Inferno) 1-1 W9746 MD RUSH 97 Swoosh (fka Lady Pumitas) Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 6
15037   12:00 pm W9753 LUYAA /FSC Alliance Legacy 1-1 W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White Rivers Edge Farm #2
15038   2:30 pm W9794 LMVS Patriots White 0-8 W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 Franconia Park #4
  Thu, May 19, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15055   7:15 pm W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White 0-2 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Washington-Lee Stadium
  Sat, May 21, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15013   10:30 am W9784 SAC United II Crush 8-0 W9798 HSC Freedom 97 Howard CC #1
15011   12:00 pm W9761 STER FC White '97 (Inferno) 2-1 W9786 FSC Rockets Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 6
15007   12:30 pm W9763 FRED FC Frederick Royal 0-1 W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White St. Thomas More Academy #2
  Sun, May 22, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15044   10:30 am W9746 MD RUSH 97 Swoosh (fka Lady Pumitas) 0-2 W9763 FRED FC Frederick Royal Allens Pond Complex Murtagh #2
15045   11:00 am W9798 HSC Freedom 97 1-1 W9761 STER FC White '97 (Inferno) Hagerstown SC Complex #2
15041   12:30 pm W9753 LUYAA /FSC Alliance Legacy 2-1 W9786 FSC Rockets Linganore High School #1
15042   2:30 pm W9794 LMVS Patriots White 0-2 W9784 SAC United II Crush Franconia Park #4
15014   5:30 pm W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 1-4 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Maryland SoccerPlex #22
  Sat, June 4, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15054   11:00 am W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 3-3 W9786 FSC Rockets Maryland SoccerPlex #5
15015   11:00 am W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White 4-1 W9746 MD RUSH 97 Swoosh (fka Lady Pumitas) Williamsburg MS #2
15053   2:00 pm W9794 LMVS Patriots White 0-4 W9763 FRED FC Frederick Royal Bryant Alt HS Turf
  Sun, June 5, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15046   10:30 am W9763 FRED FC Frederick Royal 2-0 W9761 STER FC White '97 (Inferno) Oakdale High School Stadium
15050   11:00 am W9798 HSC Freedom 97 1-1 W9794 LMVS Patriots White Hagerstown SC Complex #2
15049   1:30 pm W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White 1-1 W9786 FSC Rockets Williamsburg MS #2
15048   6:00 pm W9746 MD RUSH 97 Swoosh (fka Lady Pumitas) 0-2 W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 Allens Pond Complex Murtagh #2
15047   6:00 pm W9706 VYS Strikers Red 1-1 W9784 SAC United II Crush Dunn Loring #1
  Sat, June 11, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
15025   10:30 am W9794 LMVS Patriots White 4-2 W9746 MD RUSH 97 Swoosh (fka Lady Pumitas) Lee District Park Lee District
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Apr 1  (current as of 6/13/11 2:02 pm)
- set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
Copyright 2011 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
Copyright 2011 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.