WAGS Spring 2014
U15 Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA GD SP_AVG SP_WK Pts/GP
01. W9809 BETH Bethesda Cosmos   251081129524 - - 2.50
02. W9843 OLNY United   201050521813 - - 2.00
03. W9820 SYC Freedom   2010622231310 - - 2.00
04. W9885 MRM Rush Nero '98G (aka Magic)   171053217170 - - 1.70
05. W9805 LMVS Patriots 1998 Red   171053223203 - - 1.70
06. W9817 ARL Forza White   15105501115-4 - - 1.50
07. W9860 DAA Thunder   131045114140 - - 1.30
08. W9830 SMU Furies   111035223212 - - 1.10
09. W9855 REST Elite 98   10103611317-4 - - 1.00
10. W9876 SAC United Warriors   8102621019-9 - - 0.80
11. W9854 GRFL '98 Spirit Blue   0100100439-35 - - 0.00
  U15 Division 3
Sat, March 29, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16648   10:30 am  W9885 MRM Rush Nero '98G (aka Magic) 0-4 W9855 REST Elite 98 Altholton High School #1 Turf
16646   2:00 pm  W9854 GRFL '98 Spirit Blue 0-1 W9817 ARL Forza White Lake Fairfax #4
Sun, March 30, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16601   9:00 am  W9817 ARL Forza White 1-0 W9809 BETH Bethesda Cosmos Long Bridge Park #1
Sat, April 5, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16653   4:30 pm  W9843 OLNY United 2-0 W9854 GRFL '98 Spirit Blue OBGC Community Park #4
16654   5:30 pm  W9855 REST Elite 98 1-3 W9830 SMU Furies South Lakes High School Stadium
Sun, April 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16606   10:00 am  W9843 OLNY United 4-0 W9817 ARL Forza White OBGC Community Park #3
16608   12:00 pm  W9805 LMVS Patriots 1998 Red 1-2 W9855 REST Elite 98 Franconia Park #4
16610   2:00 pm  W9820 SYC Freedom 2-0 W9885 MRM Rush Nero '98G (aka Magic) West Springfield HS
16609   3:00 pm  W9876 SAC United Warriors 1-2 W9860 DAA Thunder Covenant Park #4
16607   5:00 pm  W9854 GRFL '98 Spirit Blue 0-6 W9809 BETH Bethesda Cosmos Lake Fairfax #4
Sat, April 12, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16605     W9820 SYC Freedom 3-0 FFT W9855 REST Elite 98
16604   3:00 pm  W9830 SMU Furies 1-4 W9843 OLNY United Chancellors Run Reg Park #2
Sun, April 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16611     W9817 ARL Forza White 0-3 FFT W9830 SMU Furies
16650   9:30 am  W9820 SYC Freedom 1-3 W9843 OLNY United Lee High School #1
Sat, April 26, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16602   11:00 am  W9805 LMVS Patriots 1998 Red 3-0 W9860 DAA Thunder Edison High School Lower Field
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16618     W9855 REST Elite 98 3-0 FFT W9854 GRFL '98 Spirit Blue
16619   9:00 am  W9876 SAC United Warriors 1-1 W9843 OLNY United Long Reach High School Stadium fied
16613   12:30 pm  W9805 LMVS Patriots 1998 Red 2-2 W9820 SYC Freedom Edison High School Stadium Field
16616   1:30 pm  W9860 DAA Thunder 0-2 W9817 ARL Forza White Davidsonville Park Field B
16620   2:30 pm  W9830 SMU Furies 3-4 W9885 MRM Rush Nero '98G (aka Magic) Chancellors Run Reg Park #2
Sat, May 3, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16617   9:00 am  W9805 LMVS Patriots 1998 Red 0-6 W9809 BETH Bethesda Cosmos Edison High School Lower Field
16612   2:00 pm  W9854 GRFL '98 Spirit Blue 0-6 W9860 DAA Thunder Lake Fairfax #4
Sun, May 4, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16624   11:00 am  W9876 SAC United Warriors 1-3 W9817 ARL Forza White Covenant Park #4
16621   11:00 am  W9854 GRFL '98 Spirit Blue 3-4 W9820 SYC Freedom Langley HS
16622   12:30 pm  W9805 LMVS Patriots 1998 Red 3-2 W9830 SMU Furies Edison High School Stadium Field
16625   2:30 pm  W9885 MRM Rush Nero '98G (aka Magic) 1-1 W9843 OLNY United Maryland SoccerPlex #24
16623   6:00 pm  W9855 REST Elite 98 1-3 W9860 DAA Thunder Lake Fairfax #1
Sat, May 10, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16647   9:00 am  W9876 SAC United Warriors 1-3 W9805 LMVS Patriots 1998 Red Covenant Park #4
16615   10:30 am  W9809 BETH Bethesda Cosmos 2-1 W9885 MRM Rush Nero '98G (aka Magic) Maryland SoccerPlex #15
16651   12:00 pm  W9860 DAA Thunder 1-2 W9820 SYC Freedom Davidsonville Park Field B
Sun, May 11, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16627     W9854 GRFL '98 Spirit Blue 0-3 FFT W9805 LMVS Patriots 1998 Red
16628   10:30 am  W9843 OLNY United 2-0 W9860 DAA Thunder OBGC Community Park #4
16626   12:15 pm  W9817 ARL Forza White 3-0 W9855 REST Elite 98 Washington-Lee HS Stadium
16603   1:00 pm  W9885 MRM Rush Nero '98G (aka Magic) 1-0 W9876 SAC United Warriors Maryland SoccerPlex #13
16630   5:30 pm  W9809 BETH Bethesda Cosmos 2-1 W9820 SYC Freedom Maryland SoccerPlex #5
Sat, May 17, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16655   9:30 am  W9809 BETH Bethesda Cosmos 4-0 W9876 SAC United Warriors Maryland SoccerPlex #4
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16631   8:30 am  W9817 ARL Forza White 0-2 W9805 LMVS Patriots 1998 Red Wakefield HS Stadium
16632   9:00 am  W9876 SAC United Warriors 4-1 W9854 GRFL '98 Spirit Blue Covenant Park #5
16634   11:00 am  W9830 SMU Furies 2-2 W9820 SYC Freedom St. Mary's Ryken High School Turf
16635   12:00 pm  W9809 BETH Bethesda Cosmos 0-0 W9843 OLNY United Maryland SoccerPlex #14
16633   1:00 pm  W9885 MRM Rush Nero '98G (aka Magic) 1-1 W9860 DAA Thunder Maryland SoccerPlex #9
Sat, May 31, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16614   12:30 pm  W9855 REST Elite 98 0-1 W9876 SAC United Warriors South Lakes High School Stadium
16645   2:00 pm  W9820 SYC Freedom 3-0 W9817 ARL Forza White West Springfield HS
16649   2:30 pm  W9809 BETH Bethesda Cosmos 5-1 W9830 SMU Furies Maryland SoccerPlex #18
16652   3:00 pm  W9805 LMVS Patriots 1998 Red 3-4 W9885 MRM Rush Nero '98G (aka Magic) Edison High School Stadium Field
Sun, June 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16638   10:30 am  W9843 OLNY United 1-1 W9855 REST Elite 98 OBGC Community Park #4
16639   11:00 am  W9830 SMU Furies 7-0 W9854 GRFL '98 Spirit Blue Chancellors Run Reg Park #2
16636   11:00 am  W9817 ARL Forza White 1-2 W9885 MRM Rush Nero '98G (aka Magic) Chesterfield
16637   1:30 pm  W9860 DAA Thunder 0-2 W9809 BETH Bethesda Cosmos Davidsonville Park Field B
Sat, June 7, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16629   12:00 pm  W9830 SMU Furies 1-1 W9876 SAC United Warriors Chancellors Run Reg Park #2
Sun, June 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
16644     W9885 MRM Rush Nero '98G (aka Magic) 3-0 FFT W9854 GRFL '98 Spirit Blue
16643   9:00 am  W9855 REST Elite 98 1-2 W9809 BETH Bethesda Cosmos South Lakes High School Stadium
16641   12:00 pm  W9860 DAA Thunder 1-0 W9830 SMU Furies Davidsonville Park Field B
16642   2:00 pm  W9843 OLNY United 3-3 W9805 LMVS Patriots 1998 Red OBGC Community Park #3
16640   2:30 pm  W9820 SYC Freedom 3-0 W9876 SAC United Warriors West Springfield HS
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Jul 7), - has been rescheduled since Mar 17  (current as of 7/14/14 9:28 pm)
- set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
© Copyright 2014 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
© Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems