WAGS Spring 2014
U16 Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA GD SP_AVG SP_WK Pts/GP
01. W9766 MRM Rush Venom   22107211798 - - 2.20
02. W9707 BETH Fusion   19106311385 - - 1.90
03. W9719 CSA Intensity   181052318117 - - 1.80
04. W9781 BAC Fire & Ice   14104421082 - - 1.40
05. W9705 DCST Metros Red 97   131033413121 - - 1.30
06. W9792 OLNY Mystics '98   13103341923-4 - - 1.30
07. W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White   11103521315-2 - - 1.10
08. W9714 LOUD 97G Black   111023513130 - - 1.10
09. W9724 WALD SC 97 Orange   11102351517-2 - - 1.10
10. W9795 VSA Heat White   1010244510-5 - - 1.00
11. W9744 STER FC Orange '97 Strikers   7102711020-10 - - 0.70
  U16 Division 3
Sat, March 29, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17251   4:00 pm  W9781 BAC Fire & Ice 2-0 W9724 WALD SC 97 Orange Lake Braddock Secondary School Stadium Field
Sun, March 30, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17202   9:30 am  W9781 BAC Fire & Ice 0-0 W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 Lake Braddock Secondary School Stadium Field
Sat, April 5, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17252   10:00 am  W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 1-0 W9744 STER FC Orange '97 Strikers Maryland SoccerPlex #22
17253   11:00 am  W9714 LOUD 97G Black 0-2 W9707 BETH Fusion Byrnes Ridge #5
17254   12:00 pm  W9766 MRM Rush Venom 0-1 W9795 VSA Heat White Maryland SoccerPlex #18
17255   5:00 pm  W9719 CSA Intensity 2-2 W9792 OLNY Mystics '98 Hallowing Point Park #12
Sun, April 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17209   9:30 am  W9792 OLNY Mystics '98 0-3 W9781 BAC Fire & Ice OBGC Community Park #4
17210   10:30 am  W9724 WALD SC 97 Orange 5-2 W9744 STER FC Orange '97 Strikers Bryantown Sports Complex #12
17208   10:30 am  W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 1-2 W9766 MRM Rush Venom Sidwell Friends Turf
17206   1:00 pm  W9714 LOUD 97G Black 2-0 W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White Lyndora # 1
17207   2:00 pm  W9707 BETH Fusion 0-3 W9719 CSA Intensity Maryland SoccerPlex #4
Sat, April 12, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17201   11:00 am  W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White 0-2 W9719 CSA Intensity Gunston MS
17203   12:00 pm  W9744 STER FC Orange '97 Strikers 1-2 W9792 OLNY Mystics '98 Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 7
17204   2:00 pm  W9795 VSA Heat White 1-1 W9714 LOUD 97G Black Long Park Turf #6
Sun, April 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17211   9:00 am  W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White 2-1 W9795 VSA Heat White Greenbrier Pk Upper (Yorktown HS Stad.)
17214   10:00 am  W9766 MRM Rush Venom 2-4 W9792 OLNY Mystics '98 Maryland SoccerPlex #13
17215   11:00 am  W9719 CSA Intensity 3-0 FFT W9744 STER FC Orange '97 Strikers BGE
Sat, April 26, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17222   2:00 pm  W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 1-2 W9795 VSA Heat White Maryland SoccerPlex #22
17212   4:00 pm  W9707 BETH Fusion 1-0 W9781 BAC Fire & Ice Maryland SoccerPlex #4
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17218   9:00 am  W9766 MRM Rush Venom 2-0 W9707 BETH Fusion Maryland SoccerPlex #24
17219   9:00 am  W9792 OLNY Mystics '98 1-1 W9714 LOUD 97G Black OBGC Community Park #4
17217   10:30 am  W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 3-1 W9719 CSA Intensity Sidwell Friends Turf
17220   11:30 am  W9795 VSA Heat White 0-0 W9744 STER FC Orange '97 Strikers Long Park Turf #7
Sat, May 3, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17216   3:00 pm  W9781 BAC Fire & Ice 2-0 W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White Lake Braddock Secondary School Stadium Field
17213   3:00 pm  W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 0-0 W9724 WALD SC 97 Orange Maryland SoccerPlex #18
Sun, May 4, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17224   9:00 am  W9792 OLNY Mystics '98 1-4 W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White OBGC Community Park #3
17223   10:30 am  W9766 MRM Rush Venom 2-1 W9781 BAC Fire & Ice Maryland SoccerPlex #24
17225   2:00 pm  W9744 STER FC Orange '97 Strikers 2-1 W9714 LOUD 97G Black Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 7
17221   2:30 pm  W9707 BETH Fusion 1-0 W9724 WALD SC 97 Orange Maryland SoccerPlex #15
Sat, May 10, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17250   12:00 pm  W9724 WALD SC 97 Orange 1-1 W9714 LOUD 97G Black Bryantown Sports Complex #14
17244   12:00 pm  W9744 STER FC Orange '97 Strikers 2-1 W9707 BETH Fusion Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 7
17249   3:00 pm  W9719 CSA Intensity 2-0 W9795 VSA Heat White Hallowing Point Park #12
Sun, May 11, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17230   9:00 am  W9719 CSA Intensity 2-2 W9724 WALD SC 97 Orange Hallowing Point Park #12
17227   9:00 am  W9707 BETH Fusion 2-0 W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 Maryland SoccerPlex #17
17229   12:00 pm  W9795 VSA Heat White 0-2 W9792 OLNY Mystics '98 Long Park Turf #7
17228   1:00 pm  W9714 LOUD 97G Black 3-0 W9781 BAC Fire & Ice Ida Lee Park #1
17226   3:45 pm  W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White 0-1 W9766 MRM Rush Venom Washington-Lee HS Stadium
Sat, May 17, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17247   4:30 pm  W9792 OLNY Mystics '98 3-3 W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 OBGC Community Park #3
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17234   9:00 am  W9795 VSA Heat White 0-0 W9724 WALD SC 97 Orange Long Park Turf #7
17232   9:30 am  W9792 OLNY Mystics '98 1-4 W9707 BETH Fusion OBGC Community Park #3
17231   11:00 am  W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White 1-1 W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 Greenbrier Pk Upper (Yorktown HS Stad.)
17233   3:00 pm  W9744 STER FC Orange '97 Strikers 1-2 W9781 BAC Fire & Ice Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 7
17235   4:30 pm  W9719 CSA Intensity 2-2 W9714 LOUD 97G Black Hallowing Point Park #12
Sat, May 31, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17246   12:30 pm  W9707 BETH Fusion 0-0 W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White Maryland SoccerPlex #18
17205   4:30 pm  W9724 WALD SC 97 Orange 0-3 W9766 MRM Rush Venom Bryantown Sports Complex #12
Sun, June 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17236   9:00 am  W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White 3-1 W9744 STER FC Orange '97 Strikers Greenbrier Pk Upper (Yorktown HS Stad.)
17240   10:30 am  W9724 WALD SC 97 Orange 3-3 W9792 OLNY Mystics '98 Bryantown Sports Complex #12
17238   11:00 am  W9714 LOUD 97G Black 1-1 W9766 MRM Rush Venom Ida Lee Park #1
17237   11:30 am  W9781 BAC Fire & Ice 0-1 W9719 CSA Intensity Lake Braddock Secondary School Stadium Field
17239   12:30 pm  W9795 VSA Heat White 0-2 W9707 BETH Fusion Long Park Turf #7
Sat, June 7, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17248   1:30 pm  W9744 STER FC Orange '97 Strikers 1-2 W9766 MRM Rush Venom Potomac Lakes-Paul Hencken Paul Hencken 7
Sun, June 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
17243   9:00 am  W9766 MRM Rush Venom 2-0 W9719 CSA Intensity Maryland SoccerPlex #5
17245   10:30 am  W9724 WALD SC 97 Orange 4-3 W9709 ARL Arlington Rowdies White Bryantown Sports Complex #12
17242   10:30 am  W9705 DCST Metros Red 97 3-1 W9714 LOUD 97G Black Maryland SoccerPlex #9
17241   1:00 pm  W9781 BAC Fire & Ice 0-0 W9795 VSA Heat White Lake Braddock Secondary School Stadium Field
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Jun 20), - has been rescheduled since Mar 17  (current as of 6/27/14 1:53 pm)
- set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
© Copyright 2014 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
© Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems