W9779BETH Azul   (Spring 2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U12 Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA GD Pts/GP
    01. ABGC Samba 2510811316252.50
    02. STAF Revolution 97 Blue 22107213010202.20
    03. LOUD 97G Black 2210604219122.20
    04. ASC Wolves 20106222612142.00
    05. HERN Wanderers 14104421213-11.40
    06. LMVS Patriots Red 14104421819-11.40
    07. SEVP Tsunami 13104511621-51.30
    08. BETH Azul 11103521418-41.10
    09. SAC United I Blue 11102351314-11.10
    10. DCST Metros Blue 97 8102621122-110.80
    11. OLNY Mystics '98 6102801441-270.60
    12. FASA PREMIERE IMPACT '97 310190526-210.30
      Team History

  • WAGS Fall 2009
  • WAGS Fall 2010
  •   BETH Azul Schedule
    April 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6300 Sat Apr 10 12:30 pm BETH Azul 2:2 LOUD 97G Black Muldoons Farm #1
    6251 Sun Apr 11 12:00 pm BETH Azul 2:2 DCST Metros Blue 97 Muldoons Farm #1
    6309 Sat Apr 17 12:00 pm ASC Wolves 4:1 BETH Azul Bles Park #2
    6261 Sun Apr 18 4:30 pm BETH Azul 1:0 SAC United I Blue Muldoons Farm #1
    May 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6270 Sun May 2 9:30 am SEVP Tsunami 1:2 BETH Azul Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
    6268 Sat May 8 3:00 pm HERN Wanderers 1:0 BETH Azul McNair ES #2
    6277 Sun May 9 3:00 pm BETH Azul 0:1 STAF Revolution 97 Blue Muldoons Farm #1
    6284 Sun May 16 12:00 pm OLNY Mystics '98 3:1 BETH Azul OBGC Community Park #1B
    June 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6287 Sat Jun 5 12:00 pm BETH Azul 3:4 LMVS Patriots Red Muldoons Farm #1
    6298 Sun Jun 6 4:00 pm FASA PREMIERE IMPACT '97 0:2 BETH Azul Patriot Park (Fredericksburg) #1
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 25  (current as of 9/4/10 3:39 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
    Copyright 2010 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
    Copyright 2010 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.