W9828ALEX Revolution White   (Fall 2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform





  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U12 Division C Pts GP W L T GF GA GD Pts/GP
    01. STAF Revolution 98 Blue 239702259162.56
    02. PWSI Courage '98 Red 2397024011292.56
    03. SAC Premier 209612236172.22
    04. FASA ELITE IMPACT '98 1996213014162.11
    05. LUYAA SC Red Venom Premier 1193421619-31.22
    06. SYA Storm White 1093511618-21.11
    07. ARL Forza Red 892521622-60.89
    08. FREE Fireballs 792611321-80.78
    09. VYS Thunder Red 49171734-270.44
    10. ALEX Revolution White 290721143-320.22
      Team History

  • WAGS Spring 2009
  • WAGS Fall 2009
  • WAGS Spring 2010
  • WAGS Spring 2011
  •   ALEX Revolution White Schedule
    September 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6154 Sat Sep 11 1:30 pm SAC Premier 8:0 ALEX Revolution White Howard CC #5
    6164 Sun Sep 19 1:30 pm ALEX Revolution White 0:2 FASA ELITE IMPACT '98 Minnie Howard MS Turf Field
    6157 Sat Sep 25 1:30 pm PWSI Courage '98 Red 7:1 ALEX Revolution White Howison Park #2A
    6168 Sun Sep 26 2:00 pm VYS Thunder Red 2:2 ALEX Revolution White Colvin Run ES Field #2
    October 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6194 Sat Oct 2 12:00 pm ALEX Revolution White 4:6 SYA Storm White Brenman Park - Softball
    6175 Sun Oct 3 12:00 pm ALEX Revolution White 2:2 LUYAA SC Red Venom Premier Minnie Howard MS Turf Field
    6179 Sun Oct 17 3:00 pm ALEX Revolution White 2:7 STAF Revolution 98 Blue Minnie Howard MS Turf Field
    6181 Sun Oct 24 4:00 pm FREE Fireballs 3:0 ALEX Revolution White Queen Anne School #2
    6189 Sun Oct 31 1:30 pm ARL Forza Red 6:0 ALEX Revolution White Fields Park
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 26  (current as of 4/4/11 2:46 am)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
    Copyright 2011 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
    Copyright 2011 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.